+8801755707070, +8801715322220

Study Abroad Certificate of Recognition Study in UK Study in USA Study in Canada Study in Australia Study in New Zealand Study in Malaysia
Study Abroad :: Read more +
Certificate of Recognition :: Read more +
Study in UK :: Read more +
Study in USA :: Read more +
Study in Canada :: Read more +
Study in Australia :: Read more +
Study in New Zealand :: Read more +
Study in Malaysia :: Read more +

Do you know we can assist you to gain scholarship?

Depending on your education we can help you gain a scholarship offer for Bachelors Degree, Postgraduate Degree or PhD.

Read more +

Think before it is too late!

Apply Now

Study in UK

Study in UK
Why Study in UK?

One of the main advantages of studying in the UK is that you will be exposed to different cultures and experiences. The sights, sounds and tastes of the UK are varied. Whether you enjoy exploring cities or prefer to get out into the countryside, the UK has something to offer you.

Global Leader in International Education

According to the QS World University Rankings (2012), four of the top six universities in the world are in the UK. By studying in the UK, you have the opportunity to graduate from one of the best education systems in the world!

Excellent International Reputation

British qualifications are recognised internationally and valued by employers, universities and governments throughout the world. The UK is a popular destination for international students, and well respected for world-class standards of teaching. The UK is also renowned for the excellence of its research and teaching.

Value for Money

UK undergraduate study offers fantastic value for money and the sort of experience you can’t put a price on. Undergraduate and postgraduate courses in the UK are generally much shorter than those abroad, which helps to reduce the amount of money require in paying tuition fees and living costs. Most undergraduate courses take three years to complete, although in Scotland it would be typically four years. A postgraduate Masters course will normally only take 1 year, whereas PhD will take 3 or 4 years. Furthermore, as an international student, you can work as well as study. If you are studying at degree level or above, you are permitted to work up to 20 hours a week during term time, with no limit during vacation periods. This can help you to gain both extra finances to support your studies and valuable work experience.. You will also have access to free health care on the National Health Service.

Improve your English

By studying and living in the UK, you will be immersed in the language and have the opportunity to perfect your English communication skills. Practise your English language skills every day, in shops and cafés and while you’re out with English-speaking friends, as well as in seminars and discussion groups on your course.

Multicultural Experience

UK is a multicultural, multi-faith country that has always welcomed migrants and visitors from abroad. By living in the UK, you will have the opportunity to experience new culture and meet people from different culture and countries. And, because the UK is such a popular destination for international students, you are sure to meet people from all over the world during your time in the UK.

Documents required for University Application:

  • Scan copy of your passport
  • Scan copies (original) of all educational Certificate & Marksheet
  • Scan copies (original) of Two Academic Reference Letter (For PG)
  • Statement of Purpose
  • Scan copy (original) of UKVI IELTS Certificate
  • Job experience letter (if required)
  • Other supporting documents (if available, e.g extracurricular activities)

Documents required for Tier 4 Visa Application:

  • A valid Passport that allows you to travel abroad.
  • A completed Visa Application Form (VAF) (Have to complete the Form from online)
  • Appropriate Visa Application Fee
  • Immigration Health Surcharge (IHS)
  • Confirmation of Acceptance for Studies (CAS) Letter from your sponsor (University)
  • One recent color photograph (45mm * 35mm)
  • Medical Test - IOM
  • Bank Statement and Bank Solvency Certificate (from Listed Bank only)
  • All educational Certificates and Marksheets (Original)
  • Statement of Purpose
  • IELTS/TOEFL Certificate
  • Job experience letter (if required)
  • Other supporting documents (if available, e.g extracurricular activities)

All documents submitted for UK student visa applications must be original.

Application Procedure

Intakes

The main intake offered by all Universities is September / October few universities offer Jan / Feb intake also.

English Language Requirements

UKVI IELTS minimum score of 6.5 for Postgraduate and 6 for Undergraduate Programs.

Academic Requirement

Level of Studies Requirements
Advanced Diploma/Diploma/Certificate GPA 3.5 - 4.0 in HSC
Bachelors Degree GPA 4.75 - 5.0 in HSC
Post Graduate Certificate/Diploma Higher Second Class in Bachelors Degree (4 years)
Masters degree First Class in Bachelors Degree (4 years only)

Each institution sets its own entry requirements, and you will find that they vary between universities. Your application will normally be assessed on your current level of qualification.

To make sure you meet all the admissions criteria for the course(s) you wish to apply for, contact the International Office at the institution(s) you are applying to and check.

Please also note that your qualifications equivalency are assessed by UK NARIC. For further information please visit Qualifications Comparisons by UK NARIC

Important Informations

Points required to obtain Tier 4 General Student Visa:

To successfully apply for a Tier 4 General visa, you must have to score 40 out of 40 points.

  • Confirmation of Acceptance for Studies (CAS) Letter – 30 Points.
  • Maintenance (Funds) – 10 points

Funds to be shown:

  • If you wish to study within London borough – First year tuition + £11,385
  • Outside London borough – First year tuition + £9,135 Pounds

Living Expenses: Estimated at £350 - £500.

Acceptable Funds: Bank balance in Savings Account, Current Account.

Education Bank Loans: From recognized financial institutions in Bangladesh are accepted. (Not Recommended)

Visa Application Fees

Tier 4 (General) or Tier 4 (Child) BDT 38,640 (£310)
Partner or child aged under 18 (if they are applying at the same time as the main applicant) BDT 38,640 (£310 for each family member)

Visa processing times for Bangladesh

Tier 4 (General) Two to Four weeks
Facebook

General Enquiry Form

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
+
=

Please browse our website from your mobile. It will automatically take you to our Mobile Website. Thank you.